hi people,
sorry for any inconvenience for a few days just now. need to do sumthing to my blog since the "comment" navigator can't function properly and i need to edit my blog again *damn*
.
.
.
anyway, i don't mind if the changes is for my own goodness =p
.
.
.
oke, straight to the point. i want to tell u about my activity last saturday (28 March 2009):
this time no more damn exclusive taxi. i'm travelled to mid by bus. but somehow, there is still a bad luck for me *sigh*
and to sedap'n hati, setiap aper yg berlaku ader hikmah nyer..
.
.
.
enuf, here it goes.. well, last saturday i went to midvalley. the most important mission -----> make money withdrawal at CIMB since my poor CIMB card can't use anymore. so, around 2.00 pm i pon keluar umah. gie tunggu bas T632. then turun kat stesen LRT universiti. Suddenly, i felt cam x sedap hati plak. tgk dlm handbag, buku bank kesayangan X ADER! per ke hal nyer nk keluar kan duit kalo buku xder kan?? means?? kena patah balik umah *sh!t*
cam lipas kudung, i pon seberang jalan, gie bus stop sebelah sana plak. nk tgu bas mmg lambat lg. nak xnak, kena la amik gak taxi. pengajaran lalu mmg menusuk kalbu btol. sebelum thn taxi, i tgk btol2 whether it's "teksi bermeter or teksi exclusive". skang nie HARAM naik taxi exclusive. serik oke!!
sampai jea umah, cam lipas kudung2 plak..why cam lipas kudung2? coz kali nie jalan lg laju dari tadi..heheheh..umah plak tingkat 11 oke! nasib baik ader lif, bwat nyer lif 2 rosak. mmg x gie la midvalley jwb nyer. hohoho
last2, sampai midvalley dlm 3.30 pm. biler misi dah berjaya ---> duit dah ader. bru feel nak shopping *yay*
actually, nak beli beg laptop..then yg plg murah pon worth rm99. but it's ok, my late granddad always said that, 'xper beli barang mahal, asalkan brg 2 tahan.' thanx atok..i love u damn much!!
dah dapat beg laptop, gie plak ground floor (jusco) ----> ladies floor and suddenly i saw APPLEMINT JEANS SALE!! gotcha! mmg dah lama mengidam nk beli seluar jeans. since the discount 50%-70%, tanpa menunggu lg, i pon cari jeans yang sesuai. about 15 mins, after tried the jeans, i've grab APPLEMINT'S SKINNY JEANS SIZE 27. gosh! 1 year a go i did wear size 26, but this time ---> 27. maksud tersirat?
u all pikir la sendiri. *sigh*
after q up pjg giler utk byr bil, keluar dari jusco, naik plak 3rd floor and...IPANEMA SANDALS got promotion! aiyakk!! time 2, nafsu nak membeli mmg ader. tp setelah di pikir2 dengan secara rasional n berhemah. duit ini lebih diperlukan utk keperluan lain. *sob*
turun balik ground floor. CROCS plak ader SALE 50%. dugaan apakah ini?? masuk gak dlm 2. nasib baik xder yg berkenan. kalo x, mau terbang gak duit nie.
and, the last destination also the most 'wajib' ----> MPH!! i've grab CECELIA AHERN BOOK SET which contains:
1) when the rainbows end
2) a place called here
3) if u could see me now
kali nie, mmg x bleh nk thn nafsu coz dah lama sgt ngidam book set nie. ( even kasut baru crocs pon mmg diidamkan gak!)
hikmah nyer ----> sila pastikan semua keperluan anda CUKUP sebelum melangkah keluar rumah.
p/s- saya rindu arwah atok saya. rindu sangat!! *sob*
mwamwa*wink*
Monday, March 30, 2009
Friday, March 27, 2009
Thursday, March 26, 2009
kite enjoy!!
hi darls~
OMG!! hujan sgt lebat diluar!!
kalo dapat mengelinjang dlm hujan, tentu best giler teringat zmn nakal2 dulu (zmn F3)
kitorang pernah mandi hujan sambil syampu rambut antara satu sama lain *best giler*
hahahaha. xder kje kan?
ala, bosan2 dok kat hostel
nak plak time 2 hujan lebat
mesti la warden mls nak naik
die ingat student die baik jea time2 hujan 2
tp die x tau, yg kitorang mengelinjang sakan dlm hujan!!
siap snap2 pic lg oke.er, bwk camera gie hostel? shhh.. *wink*
.
.
.
OMG!! hujan sgt lebat diluar!!
kalo dapat mengelinjang dlm hujan, tentu best giler teringat zmn nakal2 dulu (zmn F3)
kitorang pernah mandi hujan sambil syampu rambut antara satu sama lain *best giler*
hahahaha. xder kje kan?
ala, bosan2 dok kat hostel
nak plak time 2 hujan lebat
mesti la warden mls nak naik
die ingat student die baik jea time2 hujan 2
tp die x tau, yg kitorang mengelinjang sakan dlm hujan!!
siap snap2 pic lg oke.er, bwk camera gie hostel? shhh.. *wink*
.
.
.
dearie my hot babes a.k.a warden's wanted,
fiza
tipah
mar
ana
rindu nak ber-nakal-an sama kalian
even saat2 itu adalah saat2 yg x patut kite bwat
but who cares?
life is ours!
so, kite enjoy!!! *gaya puteri*
partner in crime: me.tipah.ana
MIA: fiza.mar
fiza
tipah
mar
ana
rindu nak ber-nakal-an sama kalian
even saat2 itu adalah saat2 yg x patut kite bwat
but who cares?
life is ours!
so, kite enjoy!!! *gaya puteri*
partner in crime: me.tipah.anaMIA: fiza.mar
p/s- allowance cm lmbat lg jea. adeh~
mwamwa*wink*
mwamwa*wink*
Wednesday, March 25, 2009
cik mary poppins ku sayang
hi peeps!
em, there is nothing much actually
BUT!! i'm still update rite? *wink*
last Monday, my lecturer came for visit
and the meeting suppose to be at 2.00pm
but, he was 15 min early and during that time, my SV still on his lunchtime
while waiting for my SV, my lect gave me some 'cepu emas' questions
and i'm just answering it with honest. i mean just answering what i know
and 15 min later, my SV came in
after warm introduced to each other, exchange name card
he asked my SV the same Q's that he has asked me before
Gosh! Thank God that all the answers of both of us are similar
in my mind *nice try sir*
then, my SV had said that i'm a good person, responsible and conscientious. *blush*
hohohohoho. all it's because, until today i'm still loyal to go to the office
eventhough, sometimes the 'bad side' of me refuse to do it
.
.
.
.
outside, the rain was so heavy
being a pathetic again? *sob*
em, there is nothing much actually
BUT!! i'm still update rite? *wink*
last Monday, my lecturer came for visit
and the meeting suppose to be at 2.00pm
but, he was 15 min early and during that time, my SV still on his lunchtime
while waiting for my SV, my lect gave me some 'cepu emas' questions
and i'm just answering it with honest. i mean just answering what i know
and 15 min later, my SV came in
after warm introduced to each other, exchange name card
he asked my SV the same Q's that he has asked me before
Gosh! Thank God that all the answers of both of us are similar
in my mind *nice try sir*
then, my SV had said that i'm a good person, responsible and conscientious. *blush*
hohohohoho. all it's because, until today i'm still loyal to go to the office
eventhough, sometimes the 'bad side' of me refuse to do it
.
.
.
.
outside, the rain was so heavy
being a pathetic again? *sob*
kalo la ader payung cik mary poppins *heaven*
p/s- i'm broke!! can't wait this friday (allowence day)
p/s- i'm broke!! can't wait this friday (allowence day)
Sunday, March 22, 2009
the meaning of my name
things behind nurfazatulakmal
| You Are Dreamy and Distracted |
| You also have a very active imagination. You often get carried away with your thoughts. You are prone to a little paranoia and jealousy. You sometimes go overboard in interpreting signals. You are a very lucky person. Things just always seem to go your way. And because you're so lucky, you don't really have a lot of worries. You just hope for the best in life. You're sometimes a little guilty of being greedy. Spread your luck around a little to people who need it. You are wild, crazy, and a huge rebel. You're always up to something. You have a ton of energy, and most people can't handle you. You're very intense. You definitely are a handful, and you're likely to get in trouble. But your kind of trouble is a lot of fun. You are loving, compassionate, and ruled by your feelings. You are able to be a foundation for other people... but you still know how to have fun. Sometimes your emotions weigh you down, but you generally feel free from them. You are usually the best at everything ... you strive for perfection. You are confident, authoritative, and aggressive. You have the classic "Type A" personality. You are incredibly wise and perceptive. You have a lot of life experience. You are a natural peacemaker, and you are especially good at helping others get along. But keeping the peace in your own life is not easy. You see things very differently, and it's hard to get you to budge. You are a seeker. You often find yourself restless - and you have a lot of questions about life. You tend to travel often, to fairly random locations. You're most comfortable when you're far away from home. You are quite passionate and easily tempted. Your impulses sometimes get you into trouble. You are relaxed, chill, and very likely to go with the flow. You are light hearted and accepting. You don't get worked up easily. Well adjusted and incredibly happy, many people wonder what your secret to life is. You are a seeker of knowledge, and you have learned many things in your life. You are also a keeper of knowledge - meaning you don't spill secrets or spread gossip. People sometimes think you're snobby or aloof, but you're just too deep in thought to pay attention to them. You are confident, self assured, and capable. You are not easily intimidated. You master any and all skills easily. You don't have to work hard for what you want. You make your life out to be exactly how you want it. And you'll knock down anyone who gets in your way! |
p/s- as we know this is only for fun, but sometimes the 'things' was the exactly me. *confuse*
mwamwa*wink*
mwamwa*wink*
Saturday, March 21, 2009
secrets
35 lil' secrets:
Be honest no matter what!
[ONE] Who was your last text from?
-my mum
[TWO] Where was your default pic taken?
-in my room at UniMAP
[THREE]Your favourite things?
-my handphone, lappy,watch, perfumes, lip balm
[FOUR] Have you ever lost a close friend?
-yes i did. when i was in high school.
[FIVE] What is your current mood?
-*i feel good*
[SIX] What's your brother's name?
-nazrul mubin n muhammad ikmal
[SEVEN ] What's your favorite color(s)?
-purple n orange
[EIGHT] Where do you wish you were right now?
-at home. my real home.
[NINE] Have a crazy side?
-of course i've got it!!
[TEN] Ever had a near death experience?
-so far, no. thank God.
[ELEVEN] Something you do lot?
-since i'm a trainee technical analyst, i'm doing programming.
[TWELVE] Angry at anyone?
-nop
[THIRTEEN] What's stopping you from going for the person you like?
-none. i'm still in love with him.
[FOURTEEN] When was the last time you cried?
-a few days ago.when i'm missing my late grandpa *sob*
[FIFTEEN] Is there anyone you would do anything for?
-my sibs
[SIXTEEN] What do you think about when you are falling asleep?
-what happen in my dream =p
[SEVENTEEN] Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
-him
[EIGHTEEN] What are your favorite songs?
-as long as u love me by backstreetboy
[NINETEEN] What are you doing right now?
-updating my blog of course =p
[TWENTY] Who do you trust right now?
-myself
[TWENTY-ONE] Where did you get the shirt from?
-iSentric (my host company). This is iSentric's shirt
[TWENTY-TWO] Have you kissed someone in the past week?
-yes. i did kissed my maklang everyday
[TWENTY-THREE] What is your lucky number?
-2
[TWENTY-FOUR] Who are your friends that are closest to you?
-tipah, fiza, ana, syaza, kila, anis, dee, koyum, nazrin, alwie perhaps, my housemates, jana, fana
[TWENTY- FIVE] Describe your life in one word?
-tough
[TWENTY- SIX] Have you ever kissed in the rain?
-nop
[TWENTY-SEVEN] Who are you thinking of right now?
-of course i'm thinking about him
[TWENTY- EIGHT] What should you be doing right now?
-nothing. since there is no issue.
[TWENTY-NINE]If you could wish for something over a birthday cake right now what would it be?
-a happy and prosperous life
[THIRTY] What are you listening to right now ?
-irreplaceable by beyonce
[THIRTY- ONE] Who was the last person who gave you a hug?
-my mum
[THIRTY- TWO] Who was the last person who yelled at you?
-can't figure out.
[THIRTY- THREE] Do you act differently around the person you like?
-depends on the event
[THIRTY- FOUR] What is your natural hair color?
-black
[THIRTY-FIVE] Who was the last person to make you laugh?
-him =p
mwamwa*wink*
Be honest no matter what!
[ONE] Who was your last text from?
-my mum
[TWO] Where was your default pic taken?
-in my room at UniMAP
[THREE]Your favourite things?
-my handphone, lappy,watch, perfumes, lip balm
[FOUR] Have you ever lost a close friend?
-yes i did. when i was in high school.
[FIVE] What is your current mood?
-*i feel good*
[SIX] What's your brother's name?
-nazrul mubin n muhammad ikmal
[SEVEN ] What's your favorite color(s)?
-purple n orange
[EIGHT] Where do you wish you were right now?
-at home. my real home.
[NINE] Have a crazy side?
-of course i've got it!!
[TEN] Ever had a near death experience?
-so far, no. thank God.
[ELEVEN] Something you do lot?
-since i'm a trainee technical analyst, i'm doing programming.
[TWELVE] Angry at anyone?
-nop
[THIRTEEN] What's stopping you from going for the person you like?
-none. i'm still in love with him.
[FOURTEEN] When was the last time you cried?
-a few days ago.when i'm missing my late grandpa *sob*
[FIFTEEN] Is there anyone you would do anything for?
-my sibs
[SIXTEEN] What do you think about when you are falling asleep?
-what happen in my dream =p
[SEVENTEEN] Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
-him
[EIGHTEEN] What are your favorite songs?
-as long as u love me by backstreetboy
[NINETEEN] What are you doing right now?
-updating my blog of course =p
[TWENTY] Who do you trust right now?
-myself
[TWENTY-ONE] Where did you get the shirt from?
-iSentric (my host company). This is iSentric's shirt
[TWENTY-TWO] Have you kissed someone in the past week?
-yes. i did kissed my maklang everyday
[TWENTY-THREE] What is your lucky number?
-2
[TWENTY-FOUR] Who are your friends that are closest to you?
-tipah, fiza, ana, syaza, kila, anis, dee, koyum, nazrin, alwie perhaps, my housemates, jana, fana
[TWENTY- FIVE] Describe your life in one word?
-tough
[TWENTY- SIX] Have you ever kissed in the rain?
-nop
[TWENTY-SEVEN] Who are you thinking of right now?
-of course i'm thinking about him
[TWENTY- EIGHT] What should you be doing right now?
-nothing. since there is no issue.
[TWENTY-NINE]If you could wish for something over a birthday cake right now what would it be?
-a happy and prosperous life
[THIRTY] What are you listening to right now ?
-irreplaceable by beyonce
[THIRTY- ONE] Who was the last person who gave you a hug?
-my mum
[THIRTY- TWO] Who was the last person who yelled at you?
-can't figure out.
[THIRTY- THREE] Do you act differently around the person you like?
-depends on the event
[THIRTY- FOUR] What is your natural hair color?
-black
[THIRTY-FIVE] Who was the last person to make you laugh?
-him =p
mwamwa*wink*
Friday, March 20, 2009
2 in 1
2 in 1 = tag + post of the days
this tag from misz nad
rules & regulatiOns:
1. Pergi ke tempat/partition yang anda simpan gambar.
2. Terus ke folder keenam.
3. Kemudian,pilih gambar yang keenam dalam folder tersebut.
4. Taruklah gambar tuh dalam blog anda dan ceritakannya.
5. Cabar enam orang untuk menjawab tag anda.
6. Letakkan link mereka dalam blog anda sebagai tanda yang anda mencabar mereka...
folder's name: medan
people in pic: kila.me.koyum.sue.dee
event: mengelinjang before departure to Medan, Indonesia for IMT-GT
vanue: Penang International Airport
people in pic: kila.me.koyum.sue.dee
event: mengelinjang before departure to Medan, Indonesia for IMT-GT
vanue: Penang International Airport
and story of the days..
why days? because it seems a week i didn't update! =p
oke, last friday (13 March 2009) :
on that day, on the way nk balik rumah parents kat segambut..i singgah midvalley dulu..(x sah kalo x singgah, coz kt sana senang nak dpt cab). well, the main purpose singgah mid pon coz nk beli headphone n mkn mc'd (no wonder my mum says i'm looks fat). *sigh* after solat maghrib, bli headphone n lepak kt mc'd dlm 1/2 jam. i pon menuju ke south court utk tgu cab. so, in the meantime tgu cab, there is nothing happen. cam biase jea, kena q up tgu cab. suddenly, it's my turn and here was the horror scene begins.
the cab was a proton waja. biler naik2 jea, pkcik 2 ckp bkn main laju lg explain psl meter start with rm2, guna petrol, blablabla..disebabkan i pon pernah naik cab waja and the max fees just rm15, plus i've got around rm25 and 1 more!! the watch showed almost 10 pm, so i pon ckp dgn pkcik 2.."tmn sri sinar, segambut yer pkcik.." cab die pon jln..smpi kat area Jln Kuching, jln jam plak *sengal* pakcik 2 asyik membebel jea oke. but as long as he still driving, i layan kan jea. ckp punyer ckp, almost 1 hour terperangkap dlm jam. then, i tnyer pakcik 2, meter dah naik baper hengget? u guys nk tau baper?? on that time, the metre showed ---> rm50++ wat the hell!! seriously i'm shocked! pakcik ckp lg, lain kali jgn naik txi 2nd class, mhl..blablabla..*tension* then, i pon ckp ngan pakcik 2 yg die kena tgu i withdraw duit kat RHB bank near my house coz duit x ckup. Suddenly, biler sampai kat BSN Segambut, pkcik 2 trus berhenti. Die ckp takut kt RHB bank xder duit. Siap kne cross jlnraya lg oke. Geram btol ngan pkcik 2. Sampai kat area rumah, i pon sruh die antar sampai dpn rumah. yela, dah alang2 kne byr mahal kan. tp slame nie pon, cab yg i naik mmg antar sampai dpn rumah. BUT!! die bwat2 x nmpak mse i tunjuk simpang rumah i n automatically die stop kat simpang 2 jea coz takut ssh nk cari jln keluar.
and the most horror scene goes to..
meter menunjukkan rm91.30!!!! n dgn raser nk menjerit cam tarzan,i pon keluar kan note rm100!! s****!
.
.
.
last sunday (15 March 2009):
my fam n i went to Tmn Tasik Titiwangsa. have a picnic there. who was the very 'mengelinjang' on that day? of course my lil' sibs!!
n during the weekdays, the routine goes as usual.
rite now, my fav song goes to..
love story
We were both young, when I first saw you.
I close my eyes and the flashback starts–
I’m standing there, on a balcony in summer air.
I see the lights; see the party, the ball gowns.
I see you make your way through the crowd–
I say hello, little did I know…
That you were Romeo, you were throwing pebbles–
And my daddy said “stay away from Juliet”–
And I was crying on the staircase–
begging you please don't go…
And I said…
Romeo take me somewhere, we can be alone.
I'll be waiting; all there’s left to do is run.
You’ll be the prince and I’ll be the princess,
It’s a love story, baby, just say yes.
So I sneak out to the garden to see you.
We keep quiet, because we're dead if they knew–
So close your eyes…just keep this down for a little while.
Oh, Ohhh.
Cause you were Romeo – I was a scarlet letter,
And my daddy said “stay away from Juliet” –
but you were everything to me–
I was begging you, please don't go–
And I said…
Romeo take me somewhere, we can be alone.
I’ll be waiting; all there’s left to do is run.
You’ll be the prince and I’ll be the princess.
It’s a love story, baby, just say yes–
Romeo save me, they’re trying to tell me how to feel.
This love is difficult, but it’s real.
Don’t be afraid, we’ll make it out of this mess.
It’s a love story, baby, just say yes.
Oh, Ohhh.
I got tired of waiting.
Wondering if you were ever coming around.
My faith in you was fading–
When I met you on the outskirts of town.
And I said…
Romeo save me, I’ve been feeling so alone.
I keep waiting, for you but you never come.
Is this in my head, I don't know what to think–
He kneels to the ground and pulled out a ring and said…
Marry me Juliet, you'll never have to be alone.
I love you, and that’s all I really know.
I talked to your dad–go pick a white dress
It’s a love story, baby just say…yes.
Oh, Ohhh, Oh, Oh, Ohhh.
I close my eyes and the flashback starts–
I’m standing there, on a balcony in summer air.
I see the lights; see the party, the ball gowns.
I see you make your way through the crowd–
I say hello, little did I know…
That you were Romeo, you were throwing pebbles–
And my daddy said “stay away from Juliet”–
And I was crying on the staircase–
begging you please don't go…
And I said…
Romeo take me somewhere, we can be alone.
I'll be waiting; all there’s left to do is run.
You’ll be the prince and I’ll be the princess,
It’s a love story, baby, just say yes.
So I sneak out to the garden to see you.
We keep quiet, because we're dead if they knew–
So close your eyes…just keep this down for a little while.
Oh, Ohhh.
Cause you were Romeo – I was a scarlet letter,
And my daddy said “stay away from Juliet” –
but you were everything to me–
I was begging you, please don't go–
And I said…
Romeo take me somewhere, we can be alone.
I’ll be waiting; all there’s left to do is run.
You’ll be the prince and I’ll be the princess.
It’s a love story, baby, just say yes–
Romeo save me, they’re trying to tell me how to feel.
This love is difficult, but it’s real.
Don’t be afraid, we’ll make it out of this mess.
It’s a love story, baby, just say yes.
Oh, Ohhh.
I got tired of waiting.
Wondering if you were ever coming around.
My faith in you was fading–
When I met you on the outskirts of town.
And I said…
Romeo save me, I’ve been feeling so alone.
I keep waiting, for you but you never come.
Is this in my head, I don't know what to think–
He kneels to the ground and pulled out a ring and said…
Marry me Juliet, you'll never have to be alone.
I love you, and that’s all I really know.
I talked to your dad–go pick a white dress
It’s a love story, baby just say…yes.
Oh, Ohhh, Oh, Oh, Ohhh.
the people that has been tagged: aizul marcello,tijah lawa, cokolat, sabby, irene marcello, cpm honey
p/s- sorry guys, juz follow the rules =p
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)

